PRIVACY POLICY

Applicability

1.[ ] respects your privacy and provides you with this Privacy Policy, which describes our current practices with respect to your privacy, the collection and use of personally identifiable information, and your choices with respect to our use and collection thereof. This Privacy Policy governs all transactions through the Site, catalogues, and via the telephone. You should review these terms periodically as this Policy may change from time to time. This Privacy Policy is expressly incorporated into and is made part of the Terms of Use. By using the Site, or sharing your contact information with us, you consent to and accept the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information

2.You may visit our Site without providing any personally identifiable information. Anonymous, non-personally identifiable information such as your IP address, domain server, type of computer or devise, the operating system, type of web browser, addresses of referring site, time and date of visit, the pages you visited while on the Site, and your location information, also known as traffic data, may be collected and used, for example, to administer and improve the functionality and quality of the Site and diagnose problems.

3.We may ask you for certain personally identifiable information such as your name, shipping / billing address, telephone number, e-mail address, social media user name, credit card information, birth date, gender, occupation, personal interests, and other information in connection with your request for information, a purchase or order of a product, to receive catalogues, or to participate in contests or promotions, or as otherwise requested on the Site. However, any such request is completely voluntary. If you register and purchase products, we may also maintain a record of your product purchases. However, if you decline to provide us with such requested information, you may not be able to us certain functions or features of the Site, including inability to purchase products or access certain offers and content.

Social Networking
4.If you connect your account with your social networking account of if you choose to log in to a site using your social networking log-in credentials (e.g. Facebook or Twitter), you consent to our receiving certain personal information about you from the connected social networking site, in accordance with any terms and privacy policy of such site.

Cookies and Other Tools
5.We and our service partners may use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies to receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with the Site through your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files that are often stored on one’s computer each time one visits a new website. Cookies may store unique identifiers, user preferences and other information. We use cookies to help personalize your experience when visiting the Site. These cookies also help to uniquely identify your computer for security purposes and may enable us and out third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet. You may opt to set your browser to refuse cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, refusal of cookies may affect the experience at many third party websites, including the Site.

Google Analytics
6.We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) to collect certain information relating to your use of the Site. Google Analytics places cookies on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the Site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this Site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. For more information regarding Google Analytics, please visit Google’s website, and pages that describe Google Analytics.

Use and Sharing of Your Information

7.We only process and use your personal information in accordance with the purposes for which it was collected or authorized by you. We may use your personal information for the following purposes-

8.All personal information collected will be kept confidential but we may provide information to the following parties where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose:-

9.The personal data collected may also be disclosed by us under any circumstances described in Part VIII of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 (“the Ordinance”).

Retention of Personal Data

10.The personal information collected will be securely maintained by us for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data was collected. We may retain your personal information even after you have closed your account if retention is necessary to comply with any legal obligations and statutory requirements, resolve dispute between you and us, or to enforce this Privacy Policy.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

11.Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:-

12.You may exercise you rights by completing the “Data Access Request Form” as prescribed by the Privacy Commissioner and sending the completed form with appropriate proof of identify and the prescribed fee to our address at [ ]. We endeavor to respond to your request within 40 days as required by the Ordinance.

Minors

13.The Site is not targeted towards, nor intended for use by, persons under the age of 18. If you are not at least 18 years of age, do not access, use or register at the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under 18 (in which case we will terminate and delete your account and all information contained therein) without prior parental consent. Unless we have knowledge to the contrary, we will presume that personally identifiable information collected by the Site is from persons aged 18 or above. By using the Site, you represent and warrant that you are 18 years of age or older.

Opt-Out

14.You may opt-out of receiving future communications from us any time we request your personally identifiable information by [ ].

Third Party Links

15.Our websites may contain links to websites operated and maintained by third parties, over which we have no control. Privacy policies on such linked websites may be different from our privacy policy. You access such linked websites at your own risk. You should always read the privacy policy of a linked website before disclosing any of your information on such website.

Security

16.We use industry standard physical, technical and administrative security measures and safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information. However, since the internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. There is no guaranteed that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. It is your responsibility to protect the security of your login information. Please note that e-mails and other communications you send to us through our Site are not encrypted, and we strongly advise you to communicate any confidential information through these means. You should secure your password and not share it with any other individual. Be careful when using your login information on or making purchases from public computers. Always log off when finished.

Changes to Privacy Policy

17.We reserve the right to update, revise or amend this Privacy Policy whenever we deem necessary. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy frequently.

Enquiries

18.If you have any enquiries relating to this Privacy Policy, please send e-mail to [ ] or contact us at [ ].